2149 Inwood Terrace Jacksonville, FL 32207
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Listed By: Kelley Beaudry, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty

  2149 Inwood Terrace Jacksonville, FL 32207

Active (174 Days)
$284,900 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,105
SQFT

Description

Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers stylish updates, flexible living space, and a private setting. Inside you'll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, abundant natural light, and an open layout designed for comfortable living. The updated kitchen features new cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appliances, floating shelves, pantry storage, and a skylight that brightens the space. The spacious primary bedroom includes two closets and cozy window nooks, while the bonus room is perfect for a home office, gym, or flex space. Major updates include a NEW roof, NEW HVAC, and NEW water heater for added peace of mind. Enjoy the fully fenced private backyard with patio space ideal for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Detached garage with finished flooring and updated lighting. Conveniently located minutes from San Marco shopping, dining, and major roadways.

MLS #:
2118982
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1944
County
Duval County

Listed By

Kelley Beaudry, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:26 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,105 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$284,900
-5%
-$15,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$6,000
Nov 21, 2025
Listed
$305,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®